Home ProductsEthernet Access Switch

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch
Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

Large Image :  Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1310TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

Description
Item: Fiber Switch Distance: RJ45 Port: 100m
Power Consumption: 3.8W Buffer Memory Space: 1Mbit
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
High Light:

8 100M TP Ethernet Access Switch

,

1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch

,

8 100M TP optical network switch

Ethernet Access Switch 8 100M TP + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Switch

 

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1310TFS is our ten port Ethernet switch with 8 10/100M RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2 1000M SFP fiber uplink port. It can be either Managed or non managed through web/SNMP (optional). FOWAY1310TFS is widely used in transmitting HD videos with strict requirements in security, power and traffic system.

 

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Distance

RJ45 port: 100m

SFP port: Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) /550m(fiber size 50/125μm) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port 8 10/100M RJ45 ports ;2 1000M fiber uplink port: SFP uplink port
MAC address 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/1A
Power consumption 3.8W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension

28mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

28mm (H)×239mm(W)×119mm (D) (inside power)

 

 

Order information

NO Type NMS Ports Power
1 Foway1310TFS NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink DC12V
2 Foway1310TFSM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink DC12V
3 Foway1310TFSP NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink AC110V/220V
4 Foway1310TFSPM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink AC110V/220V

 

 

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 0

Managed Or Non Managed 8 100M TP 2 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)