Home ProductsEPON ONU

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX
Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX

Large Image :  Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7208P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX

Description
Item: Epon Onu Cache Space: 1.25MB
PON Connector: SC/PC Wavelength: 1310(TX)/1490(RX)
Warranty: 3 Years Max Distance: 20KM
High Light:

8 Port gpon e epon

,

CCC approval gpon e epon

,

8 Port onu gepon

8 Port Epon Onu 8 10 / 100 Mbps Auto Adapted POE Ports Suitable For Fttx

 

Overview

 

HA7208PH ONU is POE product, with eight fixed 10/100Mbps auto-adapted POE ports. It supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standards. It can auto discovery the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it.

 

To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. HA7208PH supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. It works with central device OLT to implement integrated management, long-distance fault location and decrease maintenance workload. It is metal casing design and suitable for FTTB/FTTH.

 

Feature

  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
  • Support DBA and multi types SLA; Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
  • Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function
  • Support EMI and ESD identification Support VLAN
  • Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
  • Support powerful OAM and remote management
  • Support port speed limit, loop detection and port VLAN
  • Support state detection and fault location; Support power failure alarm
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Technical Parameter

Parameter Specification
Wavelength 1310(TX)/1490(RX)
Optical power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -25dBm
Max transmission distance 20 km
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours
PON connector SC/PC
EPON trait

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration

Standard and Protocol

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

IGMP Snooping V2 Support IEEE802.1q WLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QOS

POE

Supplying power port: 8 ports

Standard: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discover and power/dis-power receiving power device

Network management Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU

 

 

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX 0

Long Distance Transmission CCC Approval 8 Port GPON E EPON For FTTX 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)