Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm
Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm

Large Image :  Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC610A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm

Description
Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Access Mode: 10/100Mbps Distance: CAT5 : 100m
MAC: 1K Buffer: 1M
High Light:

1490nm Fiber Media Converter

,

100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter

,

100M RJ45 Ports fast ethernet converter

2 Ports 100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 2 RJ45 Ports

 

Overview


HiOSO FC610A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex). FC610A supports two different types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX, with the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology. It supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;

Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km,

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TX LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action)
TX 100 (twisted pair, transmission rate: 100M)
Power DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption 3W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 24mm(H)*59mm(W)*98mm(D) / (height * width * depth) (external power)
26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) / (height * width * depth) (built-in power)
110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) /height * width * depth (module card)

 

 

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm 0

Long Distance Transmission 2 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 1490nm 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)