Home ProductsEPON ONU

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU
ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

Large Image :  ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE/RoHS/ISO9001:2008
Model Number: HA404VW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

Description
Product Name: EPON ONU Colour: White
Material: Plastic Casing Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: 3FE+1GE+1VOIP+WIFI Usage: FTTB, FTTH, FTTD, FTTX
High Light:

Multifunctional EPON ONU

,

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU

,

ISO9001:2008 Fiber Optical Equipment

Multifunctional Ethernet Ont Wireless Wifi Onu Epon Onu Apply For Ftth Olt
 
POTS service function
  • Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
  • Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
  • Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
  • Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
  • Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
  • Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
  • Multi-party conferencing.
  • Line testing according to GR-909.
  • IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
  • Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
  • Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
  • Call loss less than 0.01%.
 
WIFI Service Function
  • Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
  • Support 128 connections.
  • Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

Data service function

  • Full speed non-blocking switching. 2K MAC address table.
  • 64 full range VLAN ID.
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
  • Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Technical items

Description

PON interface

 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

 EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

 SC connector

WLAN

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

LAN interface

 4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex / Half Duplex,  AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors

Router throughput

 Upstream: >390Mbps @ 1518bytes, Downstream: >390Mbps @ 1522bytes

Downstream POTS interface

 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

 ≤10W

 

 

 

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU 0

ISO9001:2008 EPON ONU 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)