Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch

Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch
Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch

Large Image :  Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1509FCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 40X35X15 cm
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000psc/month

Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch

Description
Type: FTTx Solutions Ports: 8 1000M SFP Ports+1 1000M Combo Uplink
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Power: 7.9W
Operating Temperature: -10~60℃ Dimension: 28mm (H)*193mm(W)*119mm (D)
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Switch

,

WEB SNMP switch fiber optic 8 port

  • FOWAY1509FCM 

  • 8 1000M SFP + 1 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch

Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch 0
Feature
✔Support SFP hot swap
Support DHCP, PPPoE, ACL, LLDP
Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth,1632 byte large frame forwarding 
Metal casing design (support to hang on the wall), better for heat dissipation
Technical Specification
Parameter
Specification
 
 
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit
Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1q Qos,IEEE802.3ad
Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 
 
 
Distance
100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km
Single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)
Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m
 
Port
8 1000M SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps
1 Gigabit Combo port:1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45
Management
WEB / SNMP
MAC
8K
Buffer memory space
1Mbit
Bit error rate
<1/1000000000
MTBF
100000 hours
Power
DC12V/AC220V
Power consumption
7.9W
Working temperature
-10~60℃
Storage temperature
-40~80℃
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension
28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
Details Images
Industrial 1310nm WEB SNMP Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 8K MAC Learning fiber optic ethernet switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)