Home ProductsGigabit Ethernet Switch

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch
HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch

Large Image :  HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2310TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch

Description
Name: Gigabit Ethernet Switch MTBF: 100000 Hours
Power Consumption: 3.8W Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000 Installation: Wall Mounting Type
High Light:

HiOSO Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

HiOSO gigabit sfp switch

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 10/100M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Switch

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2310TFS series 10 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial Ethernet switch, supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports,

2 1000M SFP uplink ports (support SFP optic module or copper SFP);support SFP hot swap. It supports to work with

fiber switches, fiber media converters, and other terminal devices with fiber port. It supports HD video flow transmission.

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100M RJ45 ports ,2 1000M SFP uplink ports
  • Support 1000M fiber cascaded network /ring type network
  • FOWAY2310TFSR supports RSR(Rapid Super Ring) tech
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Wall mounting design, external power , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w RSTP
Wavelength SFP: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m; Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports

8 10/100M RJ45 ports: 10/100Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP /1000M Copper SFP

 

 

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch 0

HiOSO Wall Mounting 1490nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Gigabit SFP Switch 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)