Home ProductsEPON ONU

HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions
HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

Large Image :  HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA401GS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 26x20x10 CM
Delivery Time: 2-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs / month

HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

Description
Product Name: EPON ONU Application: FTTX Solutions
Color: White Power Supply: DC12V
Pon: 1 PON SC Port Ports: 1 10/100/1000 M RJ45 Port
High Light:

DC12V 1 Port EPON ONU

,

HiOSO 1 Port EPON ONU

,

HiOSO Fiber Optical Equipment

 

Fiber Optical Equipment 1 Port Epon Onu Supply Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions

 

Feature

(1) Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
(2) Up to 20KM transmission Distance
(3) Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
(4) Support broadcasting storm resistance function
(5) Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
(6) Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
 
Item
Parameter








Interface




PON Interface
1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Symmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream SC single-mode fiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto negotiation Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance
Power Interface
12V DC Power supply











Performance Parameters
 
 
 
PON Optical Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps, 1000Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
 
 
 
Gateway
Router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP WAN support Route rand Bridge mode
WAN support Internet,VoIP,IPTV,TR069 LAN supports DHCP and static IP
Support NAT and NAPT
Support UPnP
 
 
 
Business Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Network Management
 
Management Mode
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet, support Local
management
 
Management Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management



Indicator
 
LED Indicator
PWR: Power up or down SYS: System instructions LOS: Optical Link Status PON:ONU Registered
LINK/ACT: Link Status of Ethernet Interface






Physical Features
Shell
Plastic casing
 
Power
External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <2W(FD101HC),<2.3W(FD111HC)
 
Physical Specifications
Item Dimension:120mm(L) x 80mm(W) x 26mm (H)
Item weight:0.1kg
 
 
Environmental Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

 

 

Details Image

 

HiOSO DC12V 1 ge Port EPON ONU Fiber Optical Equipment For Huawei Zte Ftth Olt Solutions 0

PWR:DC12V/1A (outside power)
LAN: also called RJ45 port connection network
 
 
PON port: connected to the splitter

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)