Home ProductsEthernet Access Switch

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch
HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch

Large Image :  HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309TFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch

Description
Name: 9 Ports Switch Port: 9 Ports
MAC Address: 8K MTBF: 100000 Hours
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
High Light:

DC12V 9 port ethernet switch

,

HiOSO 9 port ethernet switch

,

HiOSO fiber switch router

Ethernet Access Switch 8 100M RJ45 Ports + 1 100 / 1000M Combo Uplink Port

 

Character

  • 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100/1000M Combo uplink port
  • Gigabit port support Full 1000M rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage of forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Optional to Support Web,CLI ,SNMP management
  • Managed version support VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Trunk port aggregation, Port mirroring,Broadcast storm control,loop detection,bandwidth allocation, PPPoE etc.
  • (Optional) Anti-high voltage with lightning protection and anti-interference ability on each RJ45 port
  • (Optional) Wall-mounted hanger, better for installation
  • Metal casing better for heat dissipating
  • Optional to choose wide range temperature circuit design

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Distance

RJ45 port: 100m

SFP port: Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) / 550m(fiber size 50/125μm) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port 8 10/100M RJ45 ports ;1 1000M Combo uplink port:
MAC address 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/1A
Power consumption 3.6W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension

28mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

28mm (H)×239mm(W)×119mm (D) (inside power)

 

Order Information

NO Type NMS Ports Power
1 FOWAY1309TFC NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink DC12V
2 FOWAY1309TFCM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink DC12V
3 FOWAY1309TFCP NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink AC220V
4 FOWAY1309TFCPM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink AC220V

 

 

 

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch 0

HiOSO 9 Port Ethernet Switch 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)