Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports

HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports
HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports

Large Image :  HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY4205TF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports

Description
Name: Din Rail Switch Port: 4 RJ45 Ports: 10/100M
MTBF: 100,000 Hours MAC: I K
Delay: 9.6us
High Light:

1310nm industrial ethernet switch din rail mount

,

HiOSO industrial ethernet switch din rail mount

,

HiOSO ethernet rail switch

FOWAY4205TF 1 100M FX + 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet switch

 

Overview

Foway 4205TF series 5 ports Din Rail Type Industrial Ethernet switch , supply 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100M fiber uplink; provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,support to connect DC power and AC power at the same time.

 

Foway 4205TF series switches support to work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for most industrial applications. Foway 4205TF series supply DIP switch , support to enable or disable broadcast storm protection,provide another flexible solutions for different industrial applications.

 

Character

l 10 / 100M adaptive RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition

l 100M fiber port, supports muti-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber, maximum distance 120km

l Provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,with reverse connection protection

l Support maximum 1552 byte long frame data packet transmission

l DIP switch supports to enabled/disable broadcast storm function

l Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

l With IP30 metal case; support din rail or wall mounting installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port

4 RJ45 ports: 10/100M

1 100M FX port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode/single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX Link(fiber link/action), 100M (twisted pair rate 100M) ,TP1/2/3/4 Link (twisted pair link/action);P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 3W
Operating temperature Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Installation Din rail installation, wall mounting installation
Dimensions 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

Order information

No Product code NMS Ports Power
1 Foway4205TF-M2-SC No 4FE+1 100M multi-mode fiber port DC12-48V
2 Foway4205TF-S20-SC No 4FE+1 100M dual-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
3 Foway4205TF-S220-SC-T1310 No 4FE+1 100M single-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
4 Foway4205TFM-M2-SC YES 4FE+1 100M multi-mode fiber port DC12-48V
5 Foway4205TFM-S20-SC YES 4FE+1 100M dual-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
6 Foway4205TFM-SS20-SC-T1310 YES 4FE+1 100M single-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V

HiOSO 1310nm Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount 5 Ports 0 

Company

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.To make our products better, we have experienced and professional talents. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems. Since the launch of our products in domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security and Bank industries

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)