Home ProductsFTTH OLT

Gigabit FTTH OLT

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Gigabit FTTH OLT

Gigabit FTTH OLT
Gigabit FTTH OLT Gigabit FTTH OLT

Large Image :  Gigabit FTTH OLT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: HA7304
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD300/PC without PON SFP
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

Gigabit FTTH OLT

Description
Type: Gigabit EPON OLT Uplink Sfp: 2 1000M SFP Ports
Uplink RJ45: 2 1000M RJ45 Ports Management Port: 1 MGMT WEB Management Port
Console: 1 Console Port For CLI Telnet Function: WEB SNMP CLI
CTC: Support Other Brands EPON XPON ONUs
High Light:

HiOSO FTTH OLT

,

Gigabit FTTH OLT

,

Gigabit ftth gpon

GEPON OLT PIZZA BOX 4PON WEB SNMP CLI Metal Case EPON OLT

 

Overview

HA7304 is a pizza box GEPON OLT, with 4 SFP PON ports . HA7304 works with different brands,different chipsts ONUs and ODN, to establish a passive optic network. The whole system supports 4-PON, 256 ONUs.

 

HA7304 applies to counties, towns and villages fiber network access. It is also applied to FTTH/FTTB/FTTO projects, for IP phone, Ethernet data and IPTV services access. It supports WEB management. HA7304 meets China Telecom EPON standards.

 
Charater
  • 4 SFP PON ports
  • 2 1000M SFP uplink ports
  • 2 1000M RJ45 uplink ports
  • Each PON port support 1:64 split ratio, total 256 ONUs access
  • Distance can reach 20km under 1:32 split ratio
  • Support other brands EPON XPON ONUs
  • Support web snmp cli
 
Technical Specifications
Parameter
Specification
Operating wavelength
1310nm(RX) /1490(TX)nm
Optical power
+2.5 ~ +7dBm
Receiving sensitivity
-30dBm
Max distance
20km
Max splitter ratio
1:64
Capacity
4 PON, maximum 256pcs ONU
MAC
8k
Uplink port
2 1000M SFP ports + 2 1000M TP ports
PON port
4 SFP PON ports

Control port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port
1 Console(RJ45), to debug the device
MTBF
100,000 hours

EPON traits
Support IEEE802.3ah
Support DBA with minimum1Kbps granularity adjustable
Support 1Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
Support powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, maintenance and upgrade
Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (real-time operation)

Protocols supported
Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z
Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Support IEEE 802.1P QoS,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Support IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.1W RSTP

Network management
Support GUI management based on SNMP
Support WEB and Telnet GUI management based on CLI

Other functions
Support 1GMPv1/v2 protocol report, query and leave message mouse
Support ONU remote configure and upgrade
Support real-time alarm detection, accurate fault location
Support the alarm information sent to the mailbox, support SMS alarm


 

 

Gigabit FTTH OLT 0

Gigabit FTTH OLT 1


 

 

 

Company

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.To make our products better, we have experienced and professional talents. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems. Since the launch of our products in domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security and Bank industries.

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)