Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch
Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

Large Image :  Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC540A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 35X20X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/month

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

Description
Name: Industrial Converter Mounting: Din Rail
RJ45 Port: 1 10/100M Ports Power: DC 12/24/48 V
Operating: -40~75°C Storage: -40~85°C

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch

 

Overview

Foway FC540A series is a single port Ethernet media converter , which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. Foway FC540A series media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway FC540A series can work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry . Foway FC540A series with the DIP switch , can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution.

 

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
SPD (twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M) TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action);P1 (power supply P1) ,P2(power supply P2)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 2W
Dimensions 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch 0

Fiber Media Converter 1 10 / 100M Rj45 Port With The Dip Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)