Home ProductsEPON OLT

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions
Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions

Large Image :  Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7308C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions

Description
Product Keywords: 8 PON EPON OLT Use: FTTX Solutions
Pon: 8 Pon Ports Power Supply: AC180-250V
High Light:

Dual Power Supply EPON OLT

,

FTTH EPON OLT

,

FTTH olt v solution epon

Ftth 8 Ports Epon Olt 1u Rack Dual Power Supply Gigabit Olt For Fttx Solutions

 

Overview

 

HA7308C is a U rack type 8 SFP PON ports OLT.HA7308C works with HA7200 series ONU and ODN, to establish a passive optic network. The whole system supports 8-PON, 512 ONUs. It supports SNMP management and meets China Telecom EPON standards.

 

Feature

  • Distance can reach 20km under 1:32 split ratio
  • Each PON port support 1.64 split ratio, total 512 ONUs access
  • Supply 8 SFP PON ports, 4 1000M SFP ports, 4 Combo uplink ports

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Operating wavelength 1310(RX) /1490(TX)
Optical power +2.5 ~ +7dBm
Receiving sensitivity -27dBm
Max distance 20km
Max splitter ratio 1:64
Capacity 8 SFP PON, each PON supports max 64pcs ONU, total 512pcs ONU
MAC 16k
Uplink port 4 SFP ports + 4 Combo(SFP/TP) ports
PON port 8 SFP 1000M fiber ports
Control port

1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port

1 Console(RJ45), to debug the device

1 USB port

MTBF 100,000 hours
EPON traits Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
Support powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, maintenance and upgrade
Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (real-time operation)
Network management Support GUI management based on SNMP
Support WEB management and Telnet GUI management based on CLI

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power Dual AC100~240V 50/60HZ
Power Consumption 35W
Operating temperature -10—55 C
Storage temperature -40—70 C
Humidity 5%--90% non-condensing
Dimension 440mm(length) * 260mm(width) * 44mm(height)

 

 

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions 0

Dual Power Supply FTTH EPON OLT 8 Port Epon For Fttx Solutions 1

 

 

Company Introduction
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems.
 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)