Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports

DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports
DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports

Large Image :  DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway4505TF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 25X15X10 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports

Description
Name: 5 Ports Din Rali Switch Transmission: 10/100/1000M
Ports: 5 GE + 1FX PORTS Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Power: AC Or DC Mac: 4k Learning
High Light:

100M FX Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

4 10/100M RJ45 ethernet switch din rail mount

FOWAY4205TF 1 100M FX + 4 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet switch

 

Overview

Foway 4205TF series 5 ports Din Rail Type Industrial Ethernet switch , supply 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100M fiber uplink; provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,support to connect DC power and AC power at the same time.

 

Foway 4205TF series switches support to work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for most industrial applications. Foway 4205TF series supply DIP switch , support to enable or disable broadcast storm protection,provide another flexible solutions for different industrial applications.

 

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port

4 RJ45 ports: 10/100M

1 100M FX port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode/single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX Link(fiber link/action), 100M (twisted pair rate 100M) ,TP1/2/3/4 Link (twisted pair link/action);P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 3W
Operating temperature Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Installation Din rail installation, wall mounting installation
Dimensions 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

Order information

No Product code NMS Ports Power
1 Foway4205TF-M2-SC No 4FE+1 100M multi-mode fiber port DC12-48V
2 Foway4205TF-S20-SC No 4FE+1 100M dual-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
3 Foway4205TF-S220-SC-T1310 No 4FE+1 100M single-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
4 Foway4205TFM-M2-SC YES 4FE+1 100M multi-mode fiber port DC12-48V
5 Foway4205TFM-S20-SC YES 4FE+1 100M dual-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V
6 Foway4205TFM-SS20-SC-T1310 YES 4FE+1 100M single-fiber single-mode 20km DC12-48V

DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports 0DC And AC Power 1 100M FX 4 10/100M RJ45  Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Ports 1 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)