Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter
DC5V Ethernet Media Converter DC5V Ethernet Media Converter DC5V Ethernet Media Converter DC5V Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  DC5V Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC524AG
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps
Delay: 9.6us Power: DC5V
Buffer Space: 1Mbit Mac Address: 1K
High Light:

DC5V ethernet media converter

,

CCC approval ethernet media converter

,

CCC approval 'fiber optic converter

4 Ports Gigabit HD Fiber Media Converter 4 Rj45 Ports + 1 Fiber Port

 

Overview


FC524AG is 1000M four ports HD Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. FC524AG can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room.

FC524AG provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system.

 

Feature

  • Adopt special switch chipset design for HD Network video transmission;
  • Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access;
  • Support 1000Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other devices which supports 1000Base-FX standard;
  • Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Support VLAN tag long packets transmission;
  • Support flow control, QOS and STP
  • Support max distance 120KM transmission;
  • FTC-17 Rack supports dual power supply redundancy backup and hot swap;
  • Support 1M built-in high-speed cache capacity and 2K built-in MAC address buffer space
  • Support lightning protection for electrical ports, low consumption and low heat, support long-term stable work.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,1000Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pair: 100m
Port 4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
1 fiber port: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED PWR (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
TP1--4 LINK/ACT (twisted pairs connection/action)
Power DC5V
Power consumption 2W
Temperature Operating temperature:-10~55℃ Storage temperature:-40~70℃
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(Height)*140mm(Width)*106mm(Depth) (external power)

 

 

Order Information

Model

Rate

(Mbps)

Mode wavelength
(nm)
Distance
(Km))
Power
FC524AG-M-SC 1000 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 External power DC12V
FC524AG-S20/40-SCC 1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 20/40 External power DC12V

FC524AG-

S60/80/100/120-SCC

1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 External power DC12V
FC524AG-SS20/40-SCC 1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1310 20/40 External power DC12V

 

 

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter 0

DC5V Ethernet Media Converter 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)