Home ProductsPOE Switch

DC48V POE Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DC48V POE Switch

DC48V POE Switch
DC48V POE Switch DC48V POE Switch DC48V POE Switch DC48V POE Switch

Large Image :  DC48V POE Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2309PFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

DC48V POE Switch

Description
Item: Poe Switch Distance: Cat5 : 100m
POE: 8 Ports Port: 2 Ports
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

DC48V POE Switch

,

1550nm POE Switch

,

DC48V poe network switch

9 Ports PoE Switch 8 10 / 100M PoE Ports + 1 Combo Ports DC48V

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 Combo Uplink
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design, external power , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE

8 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

100M fiber,multi-mode:2Km;single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M

Ports

8 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE): 10/100Mbs

1 1000M Combo port: 1Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP & 10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V dual input redundant backup (external power), AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ&DC48V dual input redundant backup(inside power)
Power consumption Whole device:5W POE/PSE: maximum240W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type (external power), desk type/1U rack (inside power)
Dimension

30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D) (inside power)


 

 

DC48V POE Switch 0

DC48V POE Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)