Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps
CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps

Large Image :  CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC830AG
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 35X25X10 cm
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps
Delay: <1us Mac: 1K
High Light:

1 FX Port fiber optic to ethernet

,

CCC approval fiber optic to ethernet

,

1 FX Port ethernet to optical converter

Fiber Media Converter 1 Fe + 1 Fx Port Gigabit Fast Ethernet Converter

 

Charater

  • 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic
  • negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging
  • and installation; ;
  • Supporting FX half-duplex/full-duplex transmission modes
  • Supporting low-delay transmission;
  • Supporting transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1600 bytes);
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W),

 

Technical Specifications

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay <1 us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action); TP 100 (twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M);FX 100 (fiber: transmission rate of 100M) (external power)
Power DC5V 1A (external), AC220V / DC48V
Power consumption <2.5W

 

 

 

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps 0

CCC Approval 1 FE 1 FX Port Fiber Optic To Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)