Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports
Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports

Large Image :  Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY3000-26FSC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports

Description
Product Name: 28 Port Switch Wavelength: 850nm-1550nm
Warranty: 3 Years Color: Black
Power Supply: AC110~220V Working Temperature: -10~60℃
High Light:

CCC certification multimode fiber switch

,

28 Ports multimode fiber switch

,

CCC certification fiber optic poe switch

28 Ports Fiber Optic Switch 24 100M SFP Ports + 2 Combo Uplink Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY3000-26FSC is a 26 ports 100M and1000M hybrid all optic fiber switch. It offers 24 100M SFP fiber ports access and 2 Gigabit Combo port (100/1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet optional) uplink.

 

FOWAY3000-26FSC supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It supports WEB management and SNMP management; applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements. It supports dual power hot backup and DC12V/5A power supply, apply to security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support maximum 24 SFP fiber ports and 2 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange)
  • Support SFP hot plug
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 3Mbit storage and forward cache space, 22.8G back plane bandwidth,1632 Byte large frame forwarding
  • Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault
  • Replace Media Converter in machine room side, simple network structure, reduce network system total cost and reduce device faults
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Support the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power supply
  • Standard 1U rack ,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220mfiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

24 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps

2 Gigabit Combo ports:1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 3Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

 

 

Order Information

 

NO Type Management Ports Power Supply
1 FOWAY3000-26FSC Not 24 100M SFP port +2 Gigabit Combo uplink Inside single power
2 FOWAY3000-26FSC-BP Not 24 100M SFP port +2 Gigabit Combo uplink Inside dual power
3 FOWAY3000-26FSCM Support 24 100M SFP ports+2 Gigabit Combo uplink Inside single power
4 FOWAY3000-26FSCM-BP Support 24 100M SFP ports+2 Gigabit Combo uplink Inside dual power

 

 

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports 0

Black Simple Structure CCC Certification Multimode Fiber Switch 28 Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)