Home ProductsPOE Switch

AC220V POE Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

AC220V POE Switch

AC220V POE Switch
AC220V POE Switch AC220V POE Switch AC220V POE Switch AC220V POE Switch

Large Image :  AC220V POE Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2518PFSP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

AC220V POE Switch

Description
Name: 18 Ports Poe Switch Management: WEB And SNMP
Power: AC110V/220V Error Rate: <1/1000000000
MAC: 8K Ports: 18 Ports
High Light:

850nm POE Switch

,

AC220V POE Switch

,

AC220V gigabit poe

18 Ports Poe Switch 16 10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2518PFSP series 18 ports 1000M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 16 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 16 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP Uplink ports
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • 8K MAC learning, 4Mbit storage and forward cache space,56G back plane bandwidth
  • 1U rack design, with inside fan, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w RSTP,IEEE802.3ad Trunk,DHCP (optional), IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE 16 1000M PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance 1000M Fiber, multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm) /550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M
Ports 16 1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE);2 1000M SFP ports (support copper SFP)
MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 4Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
Power AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ
Power consumption Whole device:10W POE/PSE: maximum247W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation 1U rack
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×160mm (D)

 

 

AC220V POE Switch 0

AC220V POE Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)