Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management

8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management
8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management

Large Image :  8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway1510PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 40X35X15 cm
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000psc/month

8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management

Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers, 8 Ports Switch Ports: 8 1000M PoE + 2 1000M SFP
Model Number: Foway1510PFS Power Supply: DC48V
Working Temperature: -10-60℃ MAC: 8K
No. Of Fibe: 1. Dimension: 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
High Light:

1000M 8 port fiber optic switch

,

PoE 8 port fiber optic switch

,

8 Port optical ethernet switch

Foway1510PFS 8 1000M PoE + 2 1000M SFP 8 port reverse poe switch
Parameter
Specification
 
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit
Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
 
PoE
PoE ports: 4 ports or 8 ports
Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W
Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting
Wavelength
SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 
 
 
Distance
100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)
Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m
 
Port
8 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps
2 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP
MAC
16K
Buffer memory space
2Mbit
Bit error rate
<1/1000000000
MTBF
100000 hours
Power
DC48V(External power), AC110V/220V & DC48V redundant power back up(Internal power)
Power consumption
11W
Working
temperature
-10~60℃
Storage temperature
-40~80℃
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension
28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 0
Character
Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbits storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation
Product Usage
8 1000M PoE 2 1000M SFP 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch Easy Management 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)