Home ProductsEthernet Access Switch

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports
6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports 6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports 6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports 6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports

Large Image :  6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2309R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports

Description
Item: 9 Ports Switch Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
MAC: 8K Power: DC12V/2A
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

6FE Ethernet Access Switch

,

2 1000M FX Ethernet Access Switch

,

1000M SFP Ports fiber media converter switch

Ethernet Switch 6FE + 2 1000M FX + 1 1000M SFP Ports 9 Ports Switch

 

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY2309R/2309FTS series 9 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial Ethernet switch,supply 6 100M RJ45 ports,

2 1000M fiber ports and 1 1000M SFP uplink port (support 1000M SFP module and 1000M RJ45 electric module); support HD

video flow transmission; support to establish redundant back bone ring type network; apply to security system, electric power

system, and traffic system requirements.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 10000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.12 RSTP
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports

6 10/100M RJ45 ports: 10/100Mbs; 2 1000M FX fiber ports:1Gbps, SC/FC

1 1000M SFP port: 1Gbps, support 1000Base-SX/LX or 1000Base-T SFP

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/2A
Power consumption 8W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type
Dimension 42mm (H)×195mm(W)×116mm (D)

 

Order informatio

No Type NMS Ports
1 Foway2309FTS NO 6 10/100M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M FX +1 1000M SFP uplink
2 Foway2309FTSM YES 6 10/100M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M FX +1 1000M SFP uplink
3 FOWAY2309R YES 6 10/100M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M fiber ring FX ports +1 1000M SFP

 

 

 

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports 0

6FE 2 1000M FX 1 1000M SFP Ports Ethernet Access Switch 9 Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)