Home ProductsFTTH OLT

4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network

4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network
4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network 4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network 4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network

Large Image :  4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7308GB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network

Description
Product Name: GPON OLT Power Supply: AC110~220V
Pon Port: 8 GE PON PORTS Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 3 Years Distance: 20km
High Light:

4 10GE SFP+ Ports FTTH OLT

,

1U Rack FTTH OLT

,

1U Rack gpon olt sfp

8 Ports Gpon Olt 1u Rack 8 GE Ports + 4 10GE SFP+ Ports Fttx Solutions

 

Overview

 

HA7308GB complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements. It fully supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery and cooperation with ONUs of different manufacturers.

 

HA7308GB supports the Asymmetric uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps PON transmission rate, efficient bandwidth usage and Ethernet services, helping carriers to provide reliable services to their users.

 

Its supports maximum splitter ratio 1:128, and its support of different hybrid ONU networks minimize the carrier’s investment.

 

HA7308GB based on the edge-cutting technologies, is strong in functions. A few of its functions such as QoS guarantee, SLA and DBA can be easily listed out.

 

 

 

Features

  • GPON: Abiding by ITU-T G.984/G.988, BDCOM GP3600 series OLT meets relevant requirements of GPON OLT regulated in Network Access Technical Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirements CTC2.0;
  • System Capacity: supports 8 GPON ports.
  • Uplink Interface: 4 gigabit SFP ports, 4 gigabit combo ports and 4 10GE SFP+ ports.
  • Dimensions: 1U, occupies a small space.
  • Environmental Protection: low power consumption and low operating cost.
  • Bus Optical Fiber Protection: the link can be automatically switched when trouble occurs in the optical fiber;
  • Power Characteristics: supports dual-AC, dual-DC and AC/DC power supply. The power supply supports modularized design, hot-swap and EMC-3 standard. It well adapts to the environment.

 

Technical Parameters

Parameter Specification
System Capacity

Maximum coupling ratio:1:128

Backplane bandwidth:205G

MAC table capacity: 64K

Interface PON 8
Uplink interface 8 GE ports (4 gigabit SFP ports, 4 gigabit TX/SFP combo ports)
4 10GE SFP+ ports
Attributes of the PON Interface

The transmission rate with downlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gbps

Class B+ and Class C+ GPON module

Security: ONU authentication mechanism

Standards

ITU-T G.984/G.988,IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree,IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN,IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad physical link static/dynamic aggregation (LACP)

Ethernet – II

QoS

Backpressure flow control (half duplex)

IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex), IEEE 802.1p, CoS

WRR, SP and FIFO queue schedule

Limiting the uplink/downlink rate based on each ONU

DBA and SLA

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 4K VLAN

QinQ and flexible QinQ

Multicast L2 Multicast,IGMP Snooping,MLD Snooping
Reliability

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

Hot swap of the GPON optical module

Optical path protection of GPON (type B/C, hand-in-hand)

Abnormal luminescence ONU detection such as long luminescence

Network Security

Limiting the maximum number of users on each port

Port isolation,Packet storm control

Flow-based ACL access control function

Transmission data encryption on the PON interface

Configuration Management

Various management modes such as CLI, SNMP and TELNET

Conducting software upgrade through TFTP

Debug output

Physical Characteristics Dimensions mm (W×D×H): 442.5x304x 44
Installation: standard 19-inch rack-mounted
Weight:5.25Kg
Environment Operating environment: 0℃-45℃; 10%-85% non-condensing
Storage environment: -40℃-80℃; 5%-95% non-condensing
Power Supply

Input voltage: AC90 ~ 240V, DC 36 ~ 72V

dual-power input, DC/AC power supply and hot-swap

 

 

4 10GE SFP+ Ports 1U Rack FTTH OLT GPON OLT SFP In Network 0

 

Company

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.To make our products better, we have experienced and professional talents. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems. Since the launch of our products in domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security and Bank industries

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)