Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports

4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports
4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports

Large Image :  4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY4512TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 135mm×52mm×105mm
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports

Description
Product Name: Din Rail Switch Port: 12 Ports
Delay: 1us MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

4 1000M SFP ethernet rail switch

,

8 10/100/1000M ports ethernet rail switch

,

4 1000M SFP panel mount ethernet switch

FOWAY4512TFS 4 1000M SFP + 8 10/100/1000M Din Rail Ethernet switch

 

Overview

Foway 4512TFS series 12 ports Din Rail switch , supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 4 1000M SFP fiber uplink ports; provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,support to connect DC power and AC power at the same time; support -40 ~ 75°C with IP30 environmental protection grade,apply to most industrial applications. Foway 4512TFS series supply DIP switch , support to enable or disable broadcast storm protection,provide another flexible solutions for different industrial applications.

 

Character

l 10 /100/1000M RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition

l 1000M fiber port, supports optic SFP and copper SFP, maximum distance 120km

l Provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,with reverse connection protection

l Support WEB,CLI, SNMP v1/v2/v3 management (optional), VLAN, STP/RSTP, Trunk port aggregation,IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection, QinQ, bandwidth control etc

l Support DHCP, PPPoE, ACL, LLDP, RSR, switch time less than 20ms

l Support 16K byte long frame packets transmission, 48G back board bandwidth

l RJ45 ports adopt anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability; IP30 metal case; support din rail or wall mounting installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port 8 RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000M; 4 1000M SFP uplink ports
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 16K
Buffer space 4Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 1us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX Link(fiber link/action),TP1/2/3/4 1000M (twisted pair rate 1000M) ,TP1/2/3/4 Link (twisted pair link/act;P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 8W
Operating temperature Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Installation Din rail installation, wall mounting installation
Dimensions 135mm×52mm×105mm (height * width * depth)

 

Order information

No Product code Management Ports Power
1 Foway4512TFS No 8 1000M RJ45 + 4 1000M SFP DC12-48V
2 Foway4512TFSM Support 8 1000M RJ45 + 4 1000M SFP DC12-48V


4 1000M SFP 8 10/100/1000M Ports Ethernet Rail Switch 12 Ports 0

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)