Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports
30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports 30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports 30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports 30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports

Large Image :  30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY5200-28FS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports

Description
Product Name: 28 Ports Switch Standard: IEE802.3ad Trunk
Distance: CAT5: 100m Power: AC 110-230V
Memory Space: 12Mbit Consumption: 30W
High Light:

1000M SFP fiber optic cable switch

,

1490nm fiber optic cable switch

,

1000M SFP pon network switch

28 Port 100M Fiber Optic Switch 24 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Port

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY5200-28FS-4C is a 28 port 1000M fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 4 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink.

 

FOWAY5200-28FS-4C supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 24 100/1000M SFP (or SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 ) access and 4 Gigabit Combo port (100/1000M SFP and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional )
  • Support the default 100M,1000M SFP and the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 hot plug
  • Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port
  • Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 12Mbit storage and forward cache space,128G back plane bandwidth,9KByte Large frame forwarding
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Support the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power
  • Standard 1U rack ,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125 μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

24 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP / SFP-1000BaseT

4 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

1 console management port

1 USB console port

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 12Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC 110-230V
Power consumption 30W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

 

Order information

No Type Managed Ports Power
1 FOWAY5200-28FS-4C Not 24 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink Built-in single power supply
2 FOWAY5200-28FS-4C -BP Not 24 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink Built-in dual power supply
3 FOWAY5200-28FS-4C M Support 24 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink Built-in single power supply
4 FOWAY5200-28FS-4C M-BP Support 24 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink Built-in dual power supply

 

 

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports 0

30W 24 1000M SFP 1490nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch Pon Network Switch 28 Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)