Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent
2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent 2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent 2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent 2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent

Large Image :  2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC830A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X10 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
Access Mode: 10/100Mbps Distance: CAT5 : 100m
Consumption: <2W Mac: 1K
High Light:

AC220V Fiber Media Converter

,

2W Fiber Media Converter

,

AC220V fiber to rj45 converter

An Intelligent 10 / 100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Overview

HiOSO FC830A is an intelligent 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). With its unique “link failure alert” function at both optical and electrical ends, this fast Ethernet fiber converter can completely replace the fiber converter of Network Management System (NMS) type and greatly reduce system cost.


FC830A can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. FC830A extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km, and uses two network transmission technologies (that is, the data link layer 2 storing & forwarding mode and the physical layer 1 straight-through mode) to implement data transmission between the optical and electrical network connection mediums. FC830A fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action)
TP 100 (twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M); FX 100 (fiber: transmission rate of 100M) (external power)
Power DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption <2W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D) (height * width * depth) (external power)
26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power)
110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) /(height * width * depth) (module card)

 

 

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent 0

2W AC220V Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Rj45 Converter Intelligent 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)