Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter
2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter 2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter 2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter 2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

Large Image :  2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC660F-S20-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Type: FTTx Solutions, Converter
Ports: 4FE+2FX Power: DC12V
Color: Grey Package Type: Standard Packing
High Light:

100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter

,

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter

,

2 100M SC gigabit media converter

6 Ports Converter 2 100M SC + 4 100M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter 

 

Overview  

FC660F Fiber Media Converter supports 2 10/100M fiber ports and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports. It can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. FC660F can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

Feature

  • Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Provide four RJ45 ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
  • Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);  
  • Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port

4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
2 fiber ports: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

MAC address table

2 K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX1/FX2 LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX1/FX2 100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection/action)
TP1/2/3/4 100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*96mm(Width)*120mm(Depth) (external power)

 

 

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter 0

2 100M SC Fiber Media Converter 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)