Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V
2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V 2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V 2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V 2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V

Large Image :  2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC1000BP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 28X15X12 cm
Delivery Time: 4-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V

Description
Name: Fiber Converter MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Delay: <1us Power: AC220/DC 12V
Storage: -40~80℃ Working: -10~55℃
High Light:

2 1000m Rj45 fiber to ethernet converter

,

AC220V fiber to ethernet converter

,

2 1000m Rj45 fast ethernet converter

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000m Rj45 Ports + 1 1000m Fx Port

 

Charater

  • Support conversion between 10Base-T, 100base TX or 1000BASE-T adaptive and 1000base SX / LX
  • Support full duplex and half duplex transmission mode, automatic negotiation; support twisted pair interface automatic crossing, convenient for system debugging and installation
  • Support VLAN ultra long packet transmission, support QoS, ensure VoIP packet transmission; support STP spanning tree, constitute redundant network
  • Supports multiple fiber port options of dual fiber multi-mode, dual fiber single-mode and single fiber single-mode, and expands the needs of users

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Port 2 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 fiber port: Dual-fiber multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Dual-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1 Mbit
Delay <1μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
Power AC220/DC 12V
Power consumption 3W
Operating temperature -10~55°C

 

 

 

 

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V 0

2 1000m Rj45 1 1000m Fx Ports Fiber To Ethernet Converter AC220V 1

 

 

Company Introduction
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)