Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type
2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type 2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type 2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type 2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type

Large Image :  2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC1050R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Warranty: 3 Years
Connector: RJ45 Color: Black
High Light:

1000m Rj45 Ports ethernet to fiber optic converter

,

1000m Fiber Ports ethernet to fiber optic converter

,

1000m Rj45 Ports media converter switch

5 Ports Fiber Media Converter 2 1000m Fiber Ports + 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ring Type

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FC1050R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It supports gigabit rate in the ring link and 10/100/1000M rate in the RJ45 ports. It has two fiber ports, three RJ45 ports and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It supports WEB management and RSR( Rapid Super Ring)technology. It can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameters Specifications
Distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)
Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port

3 RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber ports: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

MTBF 100,000 hours
LED PWR(power),FX1/FX2(fiber link/action),TP1/2/3 LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action),TP 1/2/3 1000 (twisted pair 1000M rate), Ring (ring network LED), SYS( system LED)

 

 

Order Information

Type Rate (Mbps) Mode Wavelength (nm)

Distance

(Km)

Fiber Port Power
FC1050R-M-SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber multi-mode 850 0.22/0.55 SC External DC12V
FC1050R-S10/20/40-SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 SC External DC12V
FC1050R-S40D/60/80/100/120-SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 40/60/80/100/120 SC External DC12V
FC1050R-SS10/20/40/60-SC 10/100/1000 Single-fiber single-mode WDM1310/1550 10/20/40/60 SC External DC12V
FC1050R-SS80/100/120-SC 10/100/1000 Single-fiber single-mode WDM1490/1550 80/100/120 SC External DC12V

 

 

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type 0

2 1000m Fiber Ports 3 1000m Rj45 Ports Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter Ring Type 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)