Home ProductsFTTH OLT

2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON

2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON
2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON 2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON 2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON

Large Image :  2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: HA7302CS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD290/PC with 2 PX20+++ PON SFP
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON

Description
Type: EPON OLT Uplink Sfp: 2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports
Management Port: 1 MGMT WEB Management Port Function: WEB SNMP
CTC: Support Other Brands EPON XPON ONUs Power: AC220V
Chipset: Teknovus Color: Black Metal Case
High Light:

2PON FTTH OLT

,

WEB SNMP FTTH OLT

,

2PON epon sfp module

EPON OLT PIZZA BOX 2PON WEB SNMP

 

Overview

HA7302CS is 2-PON EPON OLT,working with HA7200 series ONU and ODN, to establish a passive optic network. It supports 2-PON, 64 ONUs access. It supports 10~20km transmission distance at the base of high bandwidth, full line speed L2/L3 transition capacity. It supports SNMP management

 

Feature

  • 2 1000M SFP PON ports
  • 2 1000M Combo uplink ports
  • 1 10/100M RJ45 management port
  • Support SNMP management and WEB management
  • Each PON port support 1.32 split ratio, total 64 ONUs access,maximum 128
  • Distance can reach 20km under 1:32 split ratio,maximum 1:64
  • Support to work with HA400/HA7200 series ONUs to establish passive network
  • 1U rack design, inside fan,better for heat dissipating and reliability operating
  • Apply for town,village fiber network and surveillance, apply for FTTX network, to transmit IP phone, data,IPTV and other IP services access

 

Application

1000M point to multi-point optic passive network

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specifications
Operating wavelength 1310(RX)/1490(TX)
Optical power +0 ~ +7dBm
Receiving sensitivity -27dBm
Max distance 20km
Max splitter ratio 1:64
Capacity 2 PON, standard: 64 ONUs maximum:128 ONUs
MAC 8K
Uplink port 2 1000M Ethernet RJ45 ports / 2 Gigabit SFP ports optional (sfp in priority if both connected)
PON port 2 SFP fiber ports
Control port RJ45 console port, to debug the device
MTBF 100,000 hours

EPON traits

 

 

 

Support IEEE802.3ah
Support DBA with minimum1Kbps granularity adjustable
Support 1Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
Support powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, maintenance and upgrade
Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (real-time operation)
Protocols supported Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support IEEE 802.1P QoS
Management CLI and GUI, SNMP, WEB
  Support DHCP Snooping
Support Ipv4 address learning based at DHCP Snooping
Support ARP Snooping, QoS etc

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power supply AC220V/AC110V
Power consumption 11W
Operating temperature -10~55℃
Storage temperature -40~70℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 276mm(length) ×200mm(width) ×44mm(height)

 


2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON 0

2 1000M Combo Uplink Ports WEB SNMP FTTH OLT EPON SFP Module 2PON 1

 

Company

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.To make our products better, we have experienced and professional talents. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems. Since the launch of our products in domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security and Bank industries
 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)