Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports
2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Large Image :  2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY4310TFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 2-12working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Description
Name: Din Rail Ethernet Switch Port: 10 Ports
MAC: 8K Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

2 1000M Combo Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

2 1000M Combo poe switch din rail

FOWAY4310TFC 2 1000M Combo + 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet switch

 

Overview

Foway 4310TC series 10 ports Din Rail Type Industrial Ethernet switch , supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 Combo ports(100/1000M SFP and 10/100/1000M RJ45); provide 2 Redundant power supply input : 10 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC; support to connect DC power and AC power at the same time.

 

Foway 4310TFC series switches support to work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for most industrial applications. Foway 4205TF series supply DIP switch , support to enable or disable broadcast storm protection,provide another flexible solutions for different industrial applications.

 

Character

l 10 / 100M adaptive RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition

l Support 100M/1000M SFP, maximum transmission distance 120km

l Provide 2 input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC, reverse connection protection

l Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP, RSR,switch time less than 20ms

l Support max 1632 byte long frame transmission,7.6G back board bandwidth

l RJ45 ports adopt anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability; IP30 metal case; support din rail or wall mounting installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

100M SFP Dual-fiber: 2Km; single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

single-fiber: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

8 RJ45 ports: 10/100M

2 1000M Combo: 1Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP or 10/100/1000M Copper SFP

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 8K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected),SYS (system)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Installation Din rail installation, wall mounting installation
Dimensions 135mm×52mm×105mm (height * width * depth)

 

Order information

No Product code Management Ports Power
1 Foway4310TFC No 8 10/100M RJ45 ports +2 1000M Combo DC12-48V
2 Foway4310TFCM Support 8 10/100M RJ45 ports +2 1000M Combo DC12-48V
3 Foway4310TFCM-SI Support 8 10/100M RJ45 ports +2 1000M Combo DC12-48V

2 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 02 1000M Combo 8 10/100M RJ45 Din Rail Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 1 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)