Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes
1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes 1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes 1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes 1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes

Large Image :  1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC830AM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes

Description
Name: Fiber Media Converter Material: Metal
Output Power: -20-- -18dBm Advantage: Management
Rate: 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Transmission Distance: 2/25/40/60/80/100/120km
High Light:

1 Port 10/100M fiber ethernet media converter

,

1310nm fiber ethernet media converter

,

1 Port 10/100M media converter multimode

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 10 / 100M 4 Modes Are Selectable


Overview

 

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Converter is fully in compliance with 10Base-T, 100Base-TX,100Base-Fx and IEEE 802.3x International Standard etc. It can completely compatible with Network Card, Repeaters, HUB and SWITCH etc made by other suppliers, and also providing cost-efficient hardware support to the information transmission between Broad-Band Personal Net, Fiber Optical City Area Net.

 

 

Feature

  • Enable/Disable optical link-loss alarm function
  • Four transmission modes are selectable
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN protocol
  • Support 10/100M, Full/Half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Support MDI/MDIX auto sense
  • Support transmission distance of up to 120km (Dual-fiber)

 

Optical Parameters

Multimode Fiber: 62.5/125, 50/125, 100/140μm

MM2km orMM5km

Output power: -20-- -18dBm

Receiving sensitivity: -31dBm

Distance: 0~2km or 0~5km

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional) /ST(optional)

Type: dual-fiber

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm

Single-mode Fiber: 9/125, 8.3/125, 8.7/125 or 10/125μm

25km

 

Distance: 0~25km

Output power:-15~-8dBm (dual-fiber),-14~-8dBm (single-fiber)

Receiving sensitivity: <-34dBm(dual-fiber), <-33dBm(single-fiber)

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional) /ST(optional)

Type: single-fiber / dual-fiber

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-fiber),1310nm(dual-fiber)

40km

 

Distance: 0~40km

Output power: -10~-5dBm (dual-fiber),-9~-5dBm (single-fiber)

Receiving sensitivity: < -36dBm(dual-fiber),<-33dBm(single-fiber)

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional) /ST(optional)

Type: single-fiber / dual-fiber

Wavelength :1310nm/1550nm(single-fiber),1310nm(dual-fiber)

60km

Distance: 0~60km (when less than 15km, use attenuator)

Output power: -5~0dBm(dual-fiber),-6~0dbm(single-fiber)

Receiving sensitivity: < -36dBm

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional)

Type: single-fiber / dual-fiber

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-fiber),1310nm(dual-fiber)

80km

Distance: 0~80km (when less than 15km, use attenuator)

Output power:-8~-2dBm(dual-fiber),-3~3dbm(single-fiber)

Receiving sensitivity: < -36dBm

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional)

Type: single-fiber / dual-fiber

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-fiber),1550nm(dual-fiber)

100km

Distance: 0~100km (when less than 15km, use attenuator)

Output power:-6~-1dBm

Receiving sensitivity: < -38dBm

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional)

Type: single-fiber / dual-fiber

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-fiber),1550nm(dual-fiber)

120km

 

Distance: 0~120km (when less than 15km, use attenuator)

Output power:-5~0dBm

Receiving sensitivity: < -38dBm

Connector: SC(standard)/FC(optional)

Type: dual-fiber

Wavelength: 1550nm

 

 

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes 0

1 Port 10/100M 1310nm Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fast Selectable Modes 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)