Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

Large Image :  16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY3000-18FSCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 44*277*190 mm (H*W*D)
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000psc/month

16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

Description
Type: Fiber Switch, FTTx Solutions Model Number: FOWAY3000-18FSCM
Ports: 16 10/100M Sfp Ports+ 2 1000M SFP/2 100/1000M RJ45 Transmisson Rate: 100Mbps
Working Temperature: -10-60℃ Power Supply: AC100-240v 50/60HZ
MAC: 8K Dimension: 44*277*190 Mm (H*W*D)
High Light:

16 10/100M SFP Ports Fiber Optic Switch

,

RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch

,

16 10/100M SFP Ports fiber switch router

FOWAY3000-18FSC 16 100M SFP + 2 Combo uplink Fiber Switch
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 0
✔Support 16 100M SFP fiber ports and 2 GE Combo ports (100M/1000M SFP fiber port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port interchange) ✔Support SFP hot swap ✔Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding ✔Support WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc ✔Support DHCP, PPPoE, ACL, LLDP ✔Support 8K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 15.2G back plane bandwidth,1632 byte large frame forwarding ✔Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault ✔All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability ✔Metal casing design (support to hang on the wall), better for heat dissipation
Technical Specification
Parameter
Specification


Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit
Ethernet, , IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1w Rapid STP, IEEE802.1s Multiple STP, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS,
IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength
SFP module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm


Distance
100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
1000M SFP multi-mode:220mfiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)
Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m


Port
16 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps
2 Gigabit Combo ports:1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45
MAC
8K
Buffer memory space
2Mbit
Bit error rate
<1/1000000000
MTBF
100000 hours
Power
AC100~240V 50/60HZ
Power consumption
16W
Working temperature
-10~60℃
Storage temperature
-40~80℃
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension
44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D)
Details Images
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 1
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 2
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 3
16 10/100M SFP Ports 2 100/1000M RJ45 Uplink Port Fiber Optic Switch 4
Foway 3000-18FSCM
16 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps
2 Gigabit Combo ports:1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)