Home ProductsPOE Switch

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch
16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch 16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch 16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch 16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch

Large Image :  16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2318PFCPM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch

Description
Item: 18 Ports Switch Poe: 16 Poe Ports
Ports: 2 Uplink Ports Power: DC48V
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
High Light:

2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 port gigabit switch

,

16 10/100M PoE Ports 18 port gigabit switch

,

2 Combo Uplink Ports poe network switch

18 Ports PoE Switch 16 10 / 100M PoE Ports + 2 Combo Uplink Ports

 

Character

  • Support 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 Combo Uplink ports
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • 8K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space,15.2G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Standard 1U rack design, inside fan , better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE

16 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

100M fiber,multi-mode:2Km;single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m; Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M

Ports 16 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE); 2 1000M Combo ports
MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
Power AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ
Power consumption Whole device:8W POE/PSE: maximum247W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation 1U rack
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×160mm (D)

 

 

 

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch 0

16 10/100M PoE Ports 2 Combo Uplink Ports 18 Port Gigabit Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)