Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports

16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports
16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports

Large Image :  16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY5200-20FS-4C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)
Delivery Time: 2-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month

16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports

Description
Type: Fiber Switch Port: 16 1000M SFP + 4 1000M Combo
MAC: 16K Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
MTBF: 100000 Hours Power: AC 110-230V
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Dimension: 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)
High Light:

16 1000M SFP high power optical switch

,

1000M Combo Uplink high power optical switch

,

16 1000M SFP fiber converter switch

FOWAY5200-20FS-4C 16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch

16 1000M SFP 4 1000M Combo Uplink High Power Optical Switch 20 Ports 0

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY5200-20FS-4C is a 20 port 1000M fiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 4 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink.

 

FOWAY5200-20FS-4C supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management ,support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 16 100/1000M SFP (or SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 ) access and 4 Gigabit Combo port (100M/1000M SFP optional, or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port)
  • Support the SFP hot plug
  • Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port

l Support WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc

  • Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 12Mbit storage and forward cache space,128G back plane bandwidth,10KByte Large frame forwarding
  • Replace the remote end fiber media converter ,streamline the network structure, reduce the total cost of network systems, reduce equipment failure.
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Support the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power
  • Standard 1U rack ,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125 μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

16 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP / SFP-1000BaseT

4 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

1 Console management port

1 USB console port

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 12Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC 110-230V
Power consumption 24W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

 

Order information

No Type Managed Ports Power
1 FOWAY5200-20FS-4C Not 16 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink AC220V
2 FOWAY5200-20FS-4C-BP Not 16 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink AC220V
3 FOWAY5200-20FS-4CM Support 16 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink AC220V
4 FOWAY5200-20FS-4CM-BP Support 16 1000M SFP ports+4 Gigabit Combo uplink AC220V
 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)