Home ProductsPOE Switch

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch
128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch 128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch 128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch 128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch

Large Image :  128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway6000-28PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch

Description
Name: 28 Ports Poe Switch Mac: 16K MAC Learning
Cache Space: 12Mbit Back Plane: 128G
Working: -10~60℃ Storage: -40~80℃
High Light:

16K MAC learning POE Switch

,

128G backplane POE Switch

,

128G backplane 28 port managed switch

28 Ports Poe Switch 24 10 / 100 / 1000M Poe Tp Ports + 4 10G Sfp Ports

 

Character

  • Support 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 4 10G SFP+ Uplink ports (hot swap)
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support to establish fiber ring/cascaded network,support redundant ring protection (switch time<50ms),support RSTP/STP,VOIP transmission (optional)
  • Support RSR (Rapid Super Ring) tech,Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 12Mbit cache space,128G back plane bandwidth
  • 1U rack design, inside two fans, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR 10Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE 24 1000M PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W
Wavelength SFP/SFP+: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

1G SFP, multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm) /550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

10G SFP+,multi-mode:300m;single-mode 2/10/20/40/60/80Km;single-fiber:10/20/40Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports 24 1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE);4 10G SFP+ ports:1G SFP/10G SFP+
MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 12Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
Power AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ
Power consumption Whole device:24W POE/PSE: maximum370W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation 1U rack
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×260mm (D)

 

 

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch 0

128G Backplane 16K MAC Learning POE Switch , 28 Port Managed Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)