Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm
1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm 1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm 1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm 1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm

Large Image :  1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1509FCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm

Description
Product Name: 9 Ports Switch Function: Support Managed
Humidity: 5%~90% Non-condensing Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Dimension: 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D) Apply: Security & Electronic & Traffic System
High Light:

1000Mbps fiber distribution switch

,

1550nm fiber distribution switch

,

1550nm sfp port fiber optic

Fiber Optic Switch 8 1000M SFP + 1 Combo Uplink Port With Management

 

Character

  • Support SFP hot plug
  • Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) / 550m(fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

8 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps

1 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/AC220V
Power consumption 10W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

 

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm 0

1000Mbps 1550nm Fiber Distribution Switch 28mm×193mm×119mm 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)